Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) Recruitment 2018। Apply 10768 Post

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) Recruitment 2018। Apply 10768 Posts :- Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) have decided to recruit 10768 candidates for the post of LT Grade Male Teacher & LT Grade female Teacher. They have released official notification regarding recruitment on the official website. Interested candidates can see the eligibility criteria and can apply through official website 15/03/2018. to 12/04/2018.

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) Recruitment 2018। Apply 10768 Vacancies

Interested candidates can see no. of posts, eligibility criteria and all other necessary information in the Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) Recruitment 2018 Advertisement No. A-1/E-1/2018 given below. It contains all full details, no. of vacant posts, selection procedure, important dates, how to apply and all other important information.

Important Dates
Application Starting – 15/03/2018.
Last Date Application – 12/04/2018.

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) Recruitment 2018। Apply 1076 Bharti

Post Name – LT Grade Male Teacher & LT Grade female Teacher

No. of Vacancies – 1076 Posts
* LT Grade Teacher – 1076 posts

Vacancy Details About UPPSC for 10768 LT Grade female Teacher Post
Name of the SubjectGeneral OBC SC ST Total Post
Hindi36919815515737
English33818114214675
Math2371281009474
Science2371281009474
Social Science46425019519928
Computer38820816316775
Urdu311713162
Biology13070545259
Sanskrit12165515242
Art13975586278
Music301613160
Commerce11103
Physical Education8446353168
Home Science13573565269
Total No. of Post2704145611361085404
 Details About UPPSC for 10768 LT Grade Male Teacher Post
Name of the SubjectGeneral OBC SC ST Total Post
Hindi34818814713696
English32217413712645
Math28015111911561
Science28515412111571
Social Science46225019618926
Computer44924318917898
Urdu352015171
Biology16892706336
Sanskrit13774585274
Art9652413192
Music42208
Commerce1375126
Physical Education7039292140
Home Science10001
Agriculture1054019
Total No. of Post2680145111331005364

 

Age Limit – Minimum Age 21 Years Maximum Age 40 Years. as per date 01/07/2018.

Educational Qualifications – Candidates Must have Passed Graduation in Related Subject and Passed B.Ed Exam.

Application Fees
* General / OBC – Rs.125/-.
* SC / ST – Rs. 65/-.
* PH Candidates – Rs. 25/-.

How to Apply
* Interested candidate can apply through official site of website – http://uppsc.up.nic.in/
* Login on (Official website Link).
* Click to Interested Jobs which you want to Apply.
* Read all eligibility criteria for Interested Jobs.

* “Apply Online” and Fill up the Online Application form with all your details.
* After form submission candidate can pay his fee online.
* take printout of online application for future Reference.

Note
Candidates Must Read eligibility criteria before filling the application form. Candidates Must have Valid Email ID, Mobile Number, Scanned copies of Photograph and Signature of prescribed file size (10-20kb file size). Signature should be done in black ink on white background only.

Apply Link

UPPSC Online Application form
UPPSC 2018 notification
UPPSC Official Website

UPPSC Admit Card
UPPSC Answer Key
UPPSC Result

Other Vacancies

National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD) Recruitment 2018। Apply 92 Posts

Punjab Public Service Commission (PPSC) Recruitment 2018। Apply 207 Posts

 Elementary Education Assistant Lower Primary Teacher (LP) Recruitment 2018। Apply 5393 Posts

Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) Recruitment 2018। Apply 85 Posts

Food Corporation of India (FCI) Recruitment 2018। Apply 19 Posts

How To Apply|Apply Online|Online Registration|Online Form|Details|Benefit|Eligibility Criteria|Objective|Online Application form Jobs|Posts|Vacancies|Bharti|Admit Card|Answer Key|Result 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *